Borough Council 2014

Thursday 22 May 2014

The Borough Council elections based on the new wards for Milton Keynes took place on 22 May 2014. These took place throughout Milton Keynes and each elector was able to vote for up to 3 Councillors. 

Jump to at a glance results.

At A Glance Results
Candidate Result
Bletchley East
Khan, Mohammed Delwar
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1175 votes
Nash, David Glyn
UKIP
Wins with 1077 votes
Webb, Alan Robert
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1078 votes
Bletchley Park
Clancy, Ann Melissa
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1272 votes
Gowans, Martin
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1385 votes
McKenzie, Gladstone Roy
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1418 votes
Bletchley West
Legg, Mick
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1389 votes
Long, Nigel Matthew
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1379 votes
Priestley, Moriah
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1268 votes
Bradwell
Exon, Rex
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1259 votes
Lewis, David Lloyd
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1253 votes
Pallett, Rachel
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1081 votes
Broughton
Bint, John
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1206 votes
Crooks, Sam
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1276 votes
Morris, Catriona Lucy Scott
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1009 votes
Campbell Park & Old Woughton
Brackenbury, Ric
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1283 votes
McCall, Isobel Rosemary
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1287 votes
McDonald, Peter Thomas
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1128 votes
Central Milton Keynes
Betteley, Sarah Jane
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1224 votes
Wallis, Pauline Ann
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1077 votes
Williams, Paul Joseph
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 997 votes
Danesborough & Walton
Bramall, Alice Elizabeth
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1496 votes
Hopkins, David George
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1837 votes
Hopkins, Victoria Susan
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1541 votes
Loughton & Shenley
Clifton, Matt
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1353 votes
Dransfield, Andy
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1321 votes
Nolan, Zoe
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1338 votes
Monkston
Ferrans, Jenni
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1128 votes
McPake, Vanessa
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1085 votes
Shafiq, Subhan
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 981 votes
Newport Pagnell North & Hanslope
Geary, Andrew Joseph
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1735 votes
Green, Jeannette Rebecca
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1550 votes
Patey-Smith, Lynn
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1347 votes
Newport Pagnell South
Alexander, Paul Edward
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1433 votes
Eastman, Derek John
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1423 votes
McCall, Douglas
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1431 votes
Olney
Geary, Peter James
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 2115 votes
Hosking, David George
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1800 votes
McLean, Keith
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1856 votes
Shenley Brook End
Burke, Stuart Gregory Constantine
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1101 votes
Cannon, Peter Paul
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1135 votes
Williams, Chris
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Wins with 1145 votes
Stantonbury
Burke, Margaret Elizabeth Winifred
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1457 votes
Petchey, Martin Ronald
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1131 votes
White, Brian Arthur Robert
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1324 votes
Stony Stratford
Brunning, Denise Anne
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 1246 votes
Gifford, Liz
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1308 votes
Gifford, Robert Ulric
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1278 votes
Tattenhoe
Bald, Edith
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 825 votes
Morla, Geetha Devi
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 666 votes
Small, Gerald Keith
The Conservative Party Candidate
Wins with 737 votes
Wolverton
Marland, Peter
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1273 votes
Middleton, Robert James
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1343 votes
Miles, Norman Leslie
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1292 votes
Woughton & Fishermead
Coventry, Steve
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1683 votes
O`Neill, Hannah Frances
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1562 votes
Wilson, Kevin John
The Labour Party Candidate
Wins with 1522 votes